Friday, November 12, 2010

7 Minutes Finished!

Yay! Seven minutes done total so far in my new Lego video.
Basically all the scenes leading up to my final action scene are complete as well as the ending scene.

The ending scene takes place on the same set as an earlier scene so I had to film it first.
So yeah, all I have to do now is create the final action scene.
There's an earlier one in the video and it's cool but I'm gonna try and make this action the best I've ever done.

Haha but it'll be hard to beat The Lego Batman, Spider-Man & Superman Movie.

If you didn't see this, I put up a new vlog/preview on forrestfire1001.
Check it out:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iapba365_64

Thanks for reading,
-Forrest

No comments:

Post a Comment