Tuesday, November 9, 2010

my videos ARE TAKING FOREVER to make....


Hey guys, I know I haven't posted a blog in a while and I'm sorry.
As I type this I'm waiting for my class to start at Webster college.

I'm like, duel-enrolling there which means I'm taking classes that'll count towards my college degree but they also count towards my high school homeschool degree.

Oh yeah, and if you didn't know I'm home schooled, I am.

So yeah, there's kinda a lot on my plate at the moment and I'm just kinda a little bit behind on some of my home school assignments so there isn't THAT much time for my films right now.

However that shouldn't suggest that there isn't progress being made.

Yesterday I finished up a scene from my new video "Lego Batman- The Jokers" and it's looking really neat so far.

The script is all written and all the voices are sent in so really it's just on me now.
But yeah it is looking great. I have five minutes total of the film finished and the video is probably about half way done so were looking at a possible 10 minute video.

I feel bad that you guys have to wait so long for these things, but trust me I hate waiting too. 
I just wanna finish it so bad but it's so hard.
*Sounded weird but you get my "drift". Haha.

Also, there should be some kind of preview/trailer thang up soon.

Thanks for reading and I would love to read your guy's comments!
-Forrest

No comments:

Post a Comment